Accident Cessna 172 ZP-BEJ, Sunday 26 August 2018
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 26 August 2018
Time:15:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-BEJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Filadelfia, Agua Lidia -   Paraguay
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane failed to take off and crashed. All four occupants survived the crash and sustained only minor injuries. The airplane was completely destroyed,

Sources:

http://www.rcc.com.py/una-avioneta-se-estrello-en-filadelfia/
https://clasipar.paraguay.com/motor/otros-rodados/vendo-cessna-172-zp-bej-us-165000-iva-690215