Accident Heinkel He 111 H-20 S3+CH, Saturday 20 January 1945
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-20
Owner/operator:1./TGr. 30 Luftwaffe
Registration: S3+CH
MSN: 701492
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aujac, Saint Hilaire -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane crashed into a river after engine failure. All seven occupants died in the crash.
Flugzeugführer Fw Frick, Alfred, +
Beobachter Uffz Fritz, Josef, +
Bordfunker Uffz Kemnitz, Walter, +
Bordmechaniker Uffz Conradi, Horst, +
Bordschütze Ogfr Koch, Waldemar, +
Fluggast (Heeresoffizier.) Olt Steinbeiss, Herbert, +
Fluggast (Heeresoffizier) Oberstlt Wiesheu, Josef, +

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=40314