Incident Antonov An-2T SP-AOO, Saturday 1 September 2018
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 1 September 2018
Time:18:53 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-AOO
MSN: 1G108-65
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Cambrai-Niergnies Airport, Nord 59 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cambrai-Niergnies Airfield (LFYG)
Destination airport:Cambrai-Niergnies Airfield (LFYG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft flipped on the nose under unknown reason during landing on runway 08. There were no injuries.

Sources:

Twitter.
Photos on Facebook
___________
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/SP-AOO

Media: