Incident Cessna A.188B AGwagon HB-CWK , Sunday 3 October 1982
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 3 October 1982
Time:05:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A.188B AGwagon
Owner/operator:
Registration: HB-CWK
MSN: 18801043T
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Stans-Buochs Airport (LSZC) -   Switzerland
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Arsonists set fire to four aircraft parked on the apron at Stans-Buochs Airport, Switzerland. Motives are unclear, however, there were claims that the arson was a retaliation for selling military aircraft to Guatemala.

Destroyed were:
Cessna A.188B AGwagon HB-CWK (msn 18801043T)
Pilatus PC-6 Turbo Porter HB-FET (msn 697)
Piper PA-18
Volpar Turbo 18 HB-GGC (msn AF-509)

Sources:

Aargauer Zeitung 4.10.1982