Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N7215A, Wednesday 12 September 2018
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 12 September 2018
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:A36 Flyers Ltd
Registration: N7215A
MSN: E-2213
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Santa Barbara Municipal Airport (KSBA), Santa Barbara, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:North Las Vegas (KVGT)
Destination airport:Santa Barbara Muni (KSBA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Santa Barbara Municipal Airport (KSBA), Santa Barbara, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the five occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.keyt.com/news/santa-barbara-s-county/plane-makes-hard-landing-at-santa-barbara-airport/794182425
______________
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7215A/history/20180912/1704Z/KVGT/KSBA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=7215A

Media: