Incident Lake LA-4-200EP Buccaneer OE-WWW, Saturday 8 September 2018
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 September 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LA4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lake LA-4-200EP Buccaneer
Owner/operator:Motorflugunion Klosterneuburg
Registration: OE-WWW
MSN: 1115
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lake Traunsee, Near Gmunden -   Austria
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A girl, who was scrambling on a Lake LA4 aircraft for a picture, damaged the aircraft wing. The plane sustained minor damage. The girl was trying to flee, but later got caught.

Sources:

https://ooe.orf.at/news/stories/2936193/