Fuel exhaustion Incident Cessna T182T Turbo Skylane N5271F, Sunday 7 October 2018
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 October 2018
Time:17:33
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T182T Turbo Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5271F
MSN: T18208983
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:East of Williston Municipal Airport (X60), Williston, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Williston Muni (X60)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced inflight fuel exhaustion and subsequent force landing to roadway terrain in Levy County east of Williston Municipal Airport (X60), Williston, Florida. The airplane was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.wcjb.com/content/news/Single-engine-plane-makes-emergency-landing-near-Williston-495517161.html
FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N5271F
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=5271F%20
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001343203.html

Location