Accident Lockheed RT-33A-1-LO 53-5613, Saturday 20 July 1963
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 July 1963
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed RT-33A-1-LO
Owner/operator:Aeronautica MIlitare Italiana
Registration: 53-5613
MSN: 580-8952
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Foci del Reno (Ravenna) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Istrana
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in the sea (?) during session of Italian Army antiaircraft gunnery session. STen. Ettore Schettini killed.

Sources:

My sources