Accident Sikorsky UH-60L Black Hawk EJC-2166, Saturday 20 October 2018
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 October 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky UH-60L Black Hawk
Owner/operator:Ejercito Nacional de Colombia
Registration: EJC-2166
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Argelia, Cauca -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. It was flying in support of anti-narcotics activities.

Sources:

http://www.webinfomil.com/2018/10/ultima-hora-cuatro-muertos-deja.html
https://www.eltiempo.com/justicia/conflicto-y-narcotrafico/militares-mueren-por-caida-de-helicoptero-del-ejercito-en-argelia-cauca-283440