Incident Helicopter , Monday 22 October 2018
ASN logo

Date:Monday 22 October 2018
Time:
Type:Helicopter
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Niyamat, Logar province -   Afghanistan
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The US military helicopter either made an emergency landing or crash landed. No fatalities were reported.

Sources:

https://www.pajhwok.com/en/2018/10/23/us-forces-chopper-makes-emergency-landing-logar