Incident Cessna 182Q Skylane HK-2318, Monday 29 October 2018
ASN logo

Date:Monday 29 October 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182Q Skylane
Owner/operator:Avionline
Registration: HK-2318
MSN: 18266688
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mitu -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Trinidad Tikies
Destination airport:Mitu
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane flipped over upon landing, due to heavy rain and a bad condition of the runway. Two occupants were injured.

Sources:

www.rcnradio.com