Accident Cessna 150M Commuter TC-KIM, Tuesday 30 October 2018
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 30 October 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M Commuter
Owner/operator:Yildiz Air
Registration: TC-KIM
MSN: 15064333
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Manavgat district -   Turkey
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Small private trainer aircraft has crashed in Antalya province. Trainee pilot and instructor were killed. C/n (150079399) given is likely another/successor Cessna 150M operated by Tarkim, registrated after the crash (the logo on tail in the accident photo is not the logo of Tarkim, but Yildiz Air).

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/antalyada-ilaclama-ucagi-dustu-iddiasi/

Media: