Gear-up landing Incident Beech 35 Bonanza N5085C, Saturday 3 November 2018
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 3 November 2018
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beech 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5085C
MSN: D2347
Year of manufacture:1950
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Double Eagle II Airport (KAEG), Albuquerque, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Double Eagle II Airport (KAEG), Albuquerque, New Mexico. The airplane sustained apparent minor damage and the sole pilot on board was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.krqe.com/news/albuquerque-metro/officials-investigate-plane-crash-at-double-eagle-airport/1571038648