Incident Denney Kitfox 4 JR1749, Saturday 3 November 2018
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 3 November 2018
Time:13:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic FOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Denney Kitfox 4
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: JR1749
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Namiki, Namegata city, Ibaraki prefecture -   Japan
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mito city, Ibaraki prefecture
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances after 25 minutes of flight. Both occupants received light injuries.

Sources:

https://jtsb.mlit.go.jp/jtsb/aircraft/detail2.php?id=2230