Accident Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II 271, Saturday 12 February 1994
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 12 February 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 271
MSN: 1536/M271
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
CNK; accident 15 October 1966 when it ditched into lagoon at Hao, French Polynesia; repaired.

Sources:

Scramble
Historique du GAM 82