Accident Morane-Saulnier MS.893ED Commodore 180GT D-EGNP, Thursday 8 April 1999
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 8 April 1999
Time:12:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane-Saulnier MS.893ED Commodore 180GT
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EGNP
MSN: 12863
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bad Sobernheim-Domberg Airfield (EDRS) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bad Sobernheim-Domberg Airfield (EDRS)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
After a private sightseeing flight, the plane crashed during the landing at Bad Sobernheim-Domberg Airfield (EDRS) and came to a standstill on a field next to the runway. Damage was caused to the nose landing gear and the propeller.

Sources:

German Civil Register
BFU