Incident Boeing 777-368ER HZ-AK11, Thursday 15 November 2018
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 15 November 2018
Time:19:25 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-368ER
Owner/operator:Saudi Arabian Airlines
Registration: HZ-AK11
MSN: 41048/982
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Islamabad International Airport (ISB/OPIS) -   Pakistan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Jeddah-King Abdulaziz International Airport (JED/OEJN)
Destination airport:Islamabad International Airport (ISB/OPIS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Saudi Arabian Airlines flight SV3720, a Boeing 777-300ER, suffered a ruptured tire while landing on runway 28L at Islamabad International Airport in Pakistan.
The tire was replaced and the aircraft was back in service on November 17.

Sources:

https://dunyanews.tv/en/Pakistan/466737-Saudi-aircraft-escapes-accident-landing-Islamabad-aiport

Media: