Accident Robin DR.400/180R Remorqueur D-EFVR, Thursday 23 June 1994
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 23 June 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/180R Remorqueur
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EFVR
MSN: 1486
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tondorf near EDML airfield -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed.The airplane ran out of fuel and tried to reach EDML airfield gliding. As far as is know the airplane stalled at low altitude and impacted a corn field

Sources:

German Civil Register I am a pilot at the EDML airfield and I remember the day