Incident Boeing 737-8AS (WL) EI-FOA, Saturday 17 November 2018
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 17 November 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8AS (WL)
Owner/operator:Ryanair
Registration: EI-FOA
MSN: 44708/5665
Year of manufacture:2015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Shannon Airport (SNN/EINN) -   Ireland
Phase: Standing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:STN
Destination airport:Shannon Airport (SNN/EINN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Boeing 737-800, EI-FOA, sustained a gash in fuselage after being hit by a high loader at Shannon Airport.
The aircraft had been ferried to Shannon as flight FR50.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/video-ryanair-ucagina-yukleme-araci-carpti/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ei-foa#1e9628b1

Media: