Incident Cessna 206 CP-2910, Sunday 1 February 2015
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 1 February 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-2910
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Puerto Ene, Rio Tambo, Satipo -   Peru
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed by law enforcement authirities as the plane had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://undiario.pe/2015/02/02/neutralizan-y-destruyen-avioneta-boliviana-en-el-vraem