Accident Piper PA-34 Seneca , Monday 28 August 2017
ASN logo

Date:Monday 28 August 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34 Seneca
Owner/operator:PRIVATE
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aeroporto de Serra Talhada-PE -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Fortaleza-CE
Destination airport:Serra Talhada - PE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Em procedimento de pouso o avião bateu em uma ave ( Urubu) com a asa direita e perdeu combustível..O pouso foi realizado com segurança e ninguém ficou ferido.

Sources:

https://jornaldesafio.com.br/video-aviao-bate-em-urubu-durante-pouso-no-aeroporto-de-serra-talhada/