Incident AutoGyro MTOSport , Tuesday 4 December 2018
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 4 December 2018
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic MT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AutoGyro MTOSport
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pointe des Chateaux, Saint-François, Grande-Terre -   Guadeloupe
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight gyrocopter crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.rci.fm/infos/faits-divers/un-ulm-se-crashe-la-pointe-des-chateaux
https://www.auto-gyro.com/en/

Location