Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft C99 Commuter N81820, Thursday 6 December 2018
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 6 December 2018
Time:08:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE99 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C99 Commuter
Owner/operator:Ameriflight LLC
Registration: N81820
MSN: U-232
Year of manufacture:1987
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Rogue Valley International/Medford Airport (KMFR), Medford, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Portland International Airport, OR (PDX/KPDX)
Destination airport:Medford-Rogue Valley International, OR (MFR/KMFR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, operating as Ameriflight 1908 from Portland International, experienced a gearup landing on runway 14 at Rogue Valley International/Medford Airport (KMFR), Medford, Oregon. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://kcby.com/news/local/emergency-landing-at-medford-airport-forces-runway-closure
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/AMF1908/history/20181206/1445Z/KPDX/KMFR
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/a81908#1ec88fa2