Incident Beechcraft C90GT King Air PR-SDA, Monday 10 December 2018
ASN logo

Date:Monday 10 December 2018
Time:17:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90GT King Air
Owner/operator:Cooxupé - Cooperativa Regional de Cafeicultores em Gua
Registration: PR-SDA
MSN: LJ-1770
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Guaxupé Airport, Minas Gerais (SNGX) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:SBBH
Destination airport:SNGX
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An aircraft had problems during the landing, and it ended up leaving the side of the runway and reaching a ravine. . There were no injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.em.com.br/app/noticia/gerais/2018/12/11/interna_gerais,1012353/aviao-sai-da-pista-ao-tentar-aterrissar-em-aeroporto-de-guaxupe.shtml
https://www.jornaljogoserio.com.br/noticia/policiais/5258/dirigente-da-cooxupe--prefeito-de-sao-pedro--seu-chefe-de-gabinete-e-dois-pilotos-sofrem-acidente-com-aeronave-em-guaxupe-;jsessionid=81226467BA2AD7604A9B4AB05BD34601#prettyPhoto

Images:

Media: