Incident Cessna , Saturday 22 December 2018
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 December 2018
Time:evening
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Big Lake, Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An incident involving an aircraft has been reported near Burkshore Marina at Big Lake in Matanuska-Susitna Borough, Alaska. Airplane damage has not been reported and the pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.ktuu.com/content/news/No-injuries-reported-in-plane-crash-on-Big-Lake-503398051.html
___________________________

Location