Accident Cessna 206 YV3408, Saturday 29 December 2018
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 December 2018
Time:c. 11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV3408
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Barinas airport -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was injured. Local newspaper reported an engine failure.

Sources:

https://elpitazo.com/ultimas-noticias/avioneta-se-precipito-tierra-barinas-sin-dejar-lesionados/