Accident Dassault MD 450 Ouragan 702, Wednesday 27 January 1982
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 27 January 1982
Time:
Type:Dassault MD 450 Ouragan
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Salvadoreña (FAS)
Registration: 702
MSN: 169
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ilopango -   El Salvador
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged in sapper attack; w/o 27 Feb 1982; also damaged possible 718 and 719 ->spares.

Sources:

Scramble