Incident Hawker Hurricane Mk I ?, Monday 7 October 1940
ASN logo

Date:Monday 7 October 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane Mk I
Owner/operator:312 Sqn RAF
Registration: ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:RAF Speke, Lancashire, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Speke, Lancashire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered bomb damage during an night air raid at RAF Speke. 7.10.1940

Sources:

ORB 312 Sqdn RAF