Incident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza VT-..., Sunday 7 August 1966
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 August 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: VT-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dum Dum Airport -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Runaway and hit a wall while being started for servicing. Wings and nose badly damaged.

Sources:

The Indian Express 8 August 1966, p1