Accident airplane , Thursday 13 September 1973
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 13 September 1973
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Manila -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Twin-engined plane crashed into a vacant lot in a residential area. Both Filipino trainee pilots died.

Sources:

New Straits Times 14 September 1973, p3