Accident Cessna 152 RP-C2724, Monday 4 February 2019
ASN logo

Date:Monday 4 February 2019
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Fliteline Aviation School
Registration: RP-C2724
MSN: 15282030
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pampanga-Zambales area, Central Luzon -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Subic Bay International Airport (SFS/RPLB)
Destination airport:Plaridel Airport (RPUX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The trainer plane is missing. Search operations are being conducted. The wreckage was found on 8 February, the aircraft was destroyed by the post-impact fire and both occupants were fatally injured.

Sources:

https://www.manilatimes.net/light-training-plane-missing-search-on-over-pampanga-zambales-border/507537/
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/File:Ph_central_luzon.png
https://flitelineaviation.ph/assets/images/page/25sd.jpg
https://www.rappler.com/nation/223029-bodies-indian-plane-crash-victims-found-bataan-february-2019
http://cnnphilippines.com/regional/2019/02/08/Indian-plane-crash-victims-Bataan.html