Runway excursion Incident Learjet 35A XA-DOC, Thursday 7 February 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 7 February 2019
Time:07:14 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 35A
Owner/operator:Jet Rescue
Registration: XA-DOC
MSN: 35A-447
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Toluca airport -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Toluca-Licenciado Adolfo López Mateos International Airport (TLC/MMTO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane made a belly emergency landing and a runway excursion under unknown reasons. No injuries were reported. There were 2 crew members and 7 passengers on board.

Sources:

Twitter
http://www.eluniversalqueretaro.mx/nacion/se-despista-e-incendia-avioneta-con-9-personas-en-el-aeropuerto-de-toluca
___________
https://aviapages.com/aircraft/ca-doc/

Media: