Incident Boeing 777-328ER F-GSQH, Wednesday 13 February 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 13 February 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-328ER
Owner/operator:Air France
Registration: F-GSQH
MSN: 32711/501
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG/LFPG) -   France
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Air Mauritius Airbus A350-941 (3B-NBQ) was involved in a ground contact incident with an Air France Boeing 777-328ER (F-GSQH) Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, France.
The right-hand winglet of the A350 hit the left-hand horizontal stabilizer tip. Local media reports state that both aircraft were empty and being towed/pushed back at the time of the incident.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/iki-ucak-yerde-carpisti-14/
https://defimedia.info/un-avion-dair-mauritius-endommage-laeroport-paris-charles-de-gaulles

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

23 November 2022 F-GSQH Air France 0 Miami International Airport, FL (MIA/KMIA) non

Media: