Incident de Havilland DH.9 B7620, Friday 28 June 1918
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 June 1918
Time:
Type:de Havilland DH.9
Owner/operator:211 Sqn RAF
Registration: B7620
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Breskens, Zeeland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Had to make an emergency landing after being hit by ground fire over Brugge,Belgium.

Sources:

De Telegraaf
28-06-1918

Media: