Gear-up landing Incident Mooney M20K N5620Z, Sunday 10 February 2019
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 10 February 2019
Time:06:15:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20K
Owner/operator:N4920D LLC
Registration: N5620Z
MSN: 25-0735
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Owensboro, Kentucky -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Owensboro, KY
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Owensboro, Kentucky. The aircraft sustained unknown damage, but there were no reported injures.

Sources:

FAA AIN Notices
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CAvs7TwzTSI

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

27 November 2019 N5620Z N4920D LLC 0 Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport (ECP/KECP), Panama Cit min
Gear-up landing