Incident Fokker 100 UP-F1011, Monday 18 February 2019
ASN logo

Date:Monday 18 February 2019
Time:c. 07:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic F100 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker 100
Owner/operator:Bek Air
Registration: UP-F1011
MSN: 11517
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Almaty Airport (ALA/UAAA) -   Kazakhstan
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Almaty Airport (ALA/UAAA)
Destination airport:Astana International Airport (TSE/UACC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Bek Air Fokker 100 was preparing for flight 2100 to Astana when it was hit a baggage loading vehicle. The aircraft fuselage was punctured as a result.

Flightradar24 fleet tracking data show that UP-F1011 is Bek Air's only F100 that remained on the ground after arriving at Almaty on February 17.

Sources:

http://vestnikkavkaza.net/news/Almaty-airport-accident-Bek-Air-plain-aircraft-damaged-while-loading-baggage.html
https://informburo.kz/novosti/v-aeroportu-almaty-povredili-korpus-samolyota-bek-air-vo-vremya-pogruzki-bagazha.html
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/up-f1011