Incident Embraer ERJ-145LR N613AE, Thursday 21 February 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 21 February 2019
Time:14:16
Type:Silhouette image of generic E145 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer ERJ-145LR
Owner/operator:Envoy Air
Registration: N613AE
MSN: 145081
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 35
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Northwest Arkansas Regional Airport (KXNA), Fayetteville, AR -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Springfield-Branson National Airport, MO (SGF/KSGF)
Destination airport:dfw/kdfw
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Embraer ERJ-145 operating as Envoy Air Flight 3768 from Springfield-Branson National Airport landed safely at Northwest Arkansas Regional Airport in Fayetteville following an inflight declaration of smoke in the cockpit. There were no reported injuries relative to the incident and no apparent aircraft damage.

Sources:

https://5newsonline.com/2019/02/21/emergency-crews-respond-to-xna-for-reported-aircraft-emergency/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/ENY3768/history/20190221/1826Z/KSGF/KXNA
https://www.flightradar24.com/airport/sgf/departures

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

17 November 2021 N613AE American Eagle, opb Envoy Air 0 near Indianapolis, IN non