Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-1 3477, Saturday 15 February 1941
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 February 1941
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-1
Owner/operator:II./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3477
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered 'Rollschaden' at 25%, that is, damage taken during taxiing. In this case, another Messerschmitt hit the aircraft, for there was no crew in this aircraft.

The incident is possibly related to this:
Messerschmitt Bf 110D Wnr. 3695 was returning from an operational sortie when a landing mishap occurred. The landing Messerschmitt hit two parked night fighters, Bf 110D Wnr. 3670 (damaged at 80%) and Dornier Do 215 Wnr. 0055 (substantially damaged at 30%). Damage to the landing aircraft was 65%.

On this evening, RAF Bomber Command raided Sterkrade at Oberhausen, Germany.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0065&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
https://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/wiki.php?id=53439