Accident Lockheed T-33A J-33.., Friday 20 June 1980
ASN logo

Date:Friday 20 June 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33A
Owner/operator:TNI-AU (Indonesian Air Force)
Registration: J-33..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Blitar, East Java -   Indonesia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit four houses in a village while on low flying run during Indonesia-Singapore Air Force joint exercise.

Sources:

The Straits Times 22 June 1980, p1
Sejarah TNI Angkatan Udara: 1980-1989 (via Google Books)