Incident SZD-50-3 Puchacz D-9950, Saturday 16 February 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 16 February 2019
Time:11:23 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-50-3 Puchacz
Owner/operator:Fliegerclub Schwerin/Pinnow e.V.
Registration: D-9950
MSN: B-1534
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pinnow Airfield - EDBP -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pinnow Airport (EDBP)
Destination airport:Pinnow Airport (EDBP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider crashed into a wood. Both occupants escaped uninjured. The glider sustained substantial damages.

Sources:

https://www.svz.de/lokales/schwerin-umland/Pinnow-Absturz-eines-Segelflugzeugs-id22655137.html
https://www.flugzeugforum.de/threads/segelflugzeug-in-pinnow-abgestuerzt.92073/
http://rcawsey.co.uk/puchacz.htm