Accident airplane , Tuesday 14 April 1953
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 14 April 1953
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Philippine Air Force (PAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:E of Manila -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Light plane crashed and burned in mountains while dropping supplies to troops fighting against rebels.

Sources:

The Straits Times 16 April 1953, p3