Accident airplane , Sunday 6 May 1951
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 6 May 1951
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Philippine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Batangas province -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lipa Airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Philippine Air Force aircraft crashed in Batangas province after leaving Lipa Airfield ahead of a typhoon.

Sources:

http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48195633