Accident Cessna 182A Skylane PI-C482, Thursday 12 December 1957
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 12 December 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182A Skylane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PI-C482
MSN: 33976
Year of manufacture:1957
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:southern Philippines -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burnt. This was the fourth plane crashed in three days on Philippines.

Sources:

The Straits Times 13 December 1957, p1
South East Asia Civil Aircraft Registers
Air Britain