Incident Sikorsky UH-60A Blackhawk N160AU, Tuesday 12 March 2019
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 12 March 2019
Time:19:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky UH-60A Blackhawk
Owner/operator:Unical Defence Inc
Registration: N160AU
MSN: 70.257
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Albert Farms, Worthington, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A man on a snow mobile crashed into a parked Sikorsky UH-60 Blackhawk helicopter and was seriously injured.

Note: The "Msn" of the UH-60A is listed by the FAA as 80-23499. It''s former U.S. Army serial number.

Sources:

https://www.masslive.com/news/2019/03/snowmobiler-injured-after-crash-into-helicopter-at-private-airfield-in-worthington.html
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eeHKEcalbnw