Accident Lockheed P-38F-1 Lightning , Wednesday 3 March 1943
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 3 March 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P38 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed P-38F-1 Lightning
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rio Muluya -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down over Rio Muluya. Pilot Ten Miguel Entrena Klett (14th Fighter Group USAAF).

Sources:

Las Unidades Y El Material Del Ejercito Del Aire Durante La SGM, 2005