Accident airplane , Thursday 18 May 1972
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 18 May 1972
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Manila -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Struck power pole while circling at low altitude greeting girl friend. Occupants (22/20).

Sources:

New Nation 19 May 1972, p7