Accident airplane , Friday 16 March 1973
ASN logo

Date:Friday 16 March 1973
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Philippine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Manila -   Philippines
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Manila
Destination airport:Lubang
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burnt while taking off. Six-man Japanese mission to Lubang Island. All aboard survived.

Sources:

The Straits Times 17 March 1973, p1 (AP)