Accident airplane RP-C..., Thursday 4 October 1973
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 4 October 1973
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:ANSCOR
Registration: RP-C...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Philippines
Destination airport:Borneo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Philippine light plane missing. Three executives of A. Soriano Corporation (ANSCOR), incl Vice Pres Mr Sebastian Urgarte.

Sources:

The Straits Times 6 October 1973, p3/8 October 1973, p2