Incident Gippsland GA-8 Airvan ZS-PRU, Friday 15 March 2019
ASN logo

Date:Friday 15 March 2019
Time:01:30+ LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic GA8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gippsland GA-8 Airvan
Owner/operator:Safari Air Limitada
Registration: ZS-PRU
MSN: GA8-05-083
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Beira Airport (BEW/FQBR) -   Mozambique
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
One of several aircraft that were damaged at Beira Airport as a result of Cyclone Idai.

Sources:

https://clubofmozambique.com/news/beira-airport-photos/
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Gippsland-GA-8-Airvan/2459241