Accident Cessna , Thursday 6 May 1982
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 6 May 1982
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:timber company
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cebeles Sea -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in sea in bad weather and missing. Bureau of Forestal official and three others.

Sources:

The Straits Times 10 May 1982, p1